Table 1.

Frequency of MYCN copy number changes determined by FISH and N-Myc expression by immunohistochemistry of primary ARMS and ERMS patient samples in TMAs

ARMS numberARMS frequency, %PAX3-FOXO1PAX3-FOXO1, %PAX7-FOXO1PAX7-FOXO1, %ERMS numberERMS frequency, %
Amplification MYCN1624.592055096
Copy number gain335125574407448
Normal1624.510231107246
Total651004410010100155100
High N-Myc protein1320920330128
Moderate N-Myc protein223414324402717
Low N-Myc protein15231125003120
No N-Myc protein152310233308555
Total651004410010100155100