Table 1.

Prevalence of LY6E in various cancers

Prevalence IHC (%)% IHC
Tumor typesN01+2+3+2+/3+
Her2 breast cancers901719402464
Subtypes
 TNBC395158334679
 HR+512020412061
NSCLC2761330461056
Subtypes
 Adenocarcinoma2051125511364
 Squamous71173739746
 Pancreatic adenocarcinoma781226501363
 Ovarian carcinoma57232444953
 Head/neck squamous carcinoma61154339342
 Gastric adenocarcinoma94303927431
 Colorectal adenocarcinoma106365310111