Table 3.

Effect of irAE development on survival, using time-dependent Cox regression analyses

UnivariateMultivariate
HRLBUBPHRLBUBP
Diarrhea/colitis0.6160.3431.1080.1060.6320.3481.1490.132
Hyperthyroidism2.4390.6828.7290.171.6040.426.1180.489
Hypothyroidism0.370.1041.3250.1270.360.11.2910.117
Mucositis0.090.0051.490.0930.0870.0051.4480.089
Myalgias0.3130.0195.1920.4180.3770.0226.4770.502
Pneumonitis0.3460.0215.7290.4590.3710.0226.3130.493
Rash0.4270.2460.740.0020.4230.2430.7350.002
Vitiligo0.1780.0350.9120.0380.1840.0360.940.042