Table 1.

Mouse dosimetry of conventional RIT and pretargeted RIT; Absorbed doses and therapeutic indexes are calculated using the biodistribution data of 225Ac-DOTA-PEG7-5B1 and 5B1-TCO/225Ac-DOTA-PEG7-Tz in mice bearing BxPC3 xenografts; Full dosimetry data are provided in Supplementary Table S13

225Ac-DOTA-PEG7-5B1
Hypothesis 1Hypothesis 2
Target organGy/MBqTherapeutic indexGy/MBqTherapeutic index
Tumor1377935.8
Blood120.311.481.8111.4
Liver322.34.27219.14.27
Spleen227.66.05154.76.05
Kidney50.3727.311010.850
Bone68.7020.046.7020.0
5B1-TCO + 225Ac-DOTA-PEG7-Tz
Hypothesis 1Hypothesis 2
Target organGy/MBqTherapeutic indexGy/MBqTherapeutic index
Tumor19941355
Blood82.6524.156.1924.1
Liver87.8922.759.7522.7
Spleen94.2321.264.0621.2
Kidney56.2535.47061.920
Bone14.191409.648140