Table 2

P values for associations of imaging with 1p and 19q allelic loss

Imaging featureP value
1p and 19q loss1p loss19q loss
Contrast enhancement0.2880.3360.921
Indistinct border–T10.0050.0010.214
Indistinct border–T20.0920.0880.944
Heterogeneous signal0.0470.0170.992
Susceptibility effect0.0070.0350.061
Cortical involvement0.9610.6280.999
  • P values are based on Fisher’s exact test and adjusted for multiple comparisons.