Table 1

Patient characteristics

PatientsDiseasesSexAge (years. months)Height (cm)Weight (kg)Area (M2)Target (mg/m2)Infusion time (h)
1Ewing’s sarcomaF11.714444.31.301001
2Ewing’s sarcomaF12.014836.91.231001
3Hodgkin’s diseaseF13.716454.81.581001
4Ewing’s sarcomaM13.615950.91.501001
5Non-Hodgkin’s lymphomaM14.617270.81.841001
6Ewing’s sarcomaF16.217088.02.001001
7Hodgkin’s diseaseM15.6187.6137.62.681001
Mean ± SD14 ± 1.9164 ± 15.969 ± 34.71.73 ± 0.50