Table 4.

Doses delivered to mouse organs and F9 tumor (100 mg) calculated for the therapeutic isotope Y-90 based on biodistributions with three ln-111-labeled anti-ED-B antibody formats (mGy/MBq)

Organ, Y-90Mouse organ doses (mGy/MBq)
AP39 sc(Fv)2L19-SIPL19-IgG1
Spleen1235571,370
Liver4661,4891,699
Kidneys10,1536,8761,620
Lung2651,042757
Thyroid333462321
Red Marrow39211635
Ovaries2321,2931,465
Uterus9211,9722,141
F9 Tumor(100 mg)5781,9251,720
MTA (MBq)347
F9 Tumor Dose (Gy)1712
  • NOTE: The dose to a F9 tumor (100 mg) after injection of the maximum tolerated activity is additionally presented for the three ln-111-labeled anti-ED-B antibody formats (Gy).