Table 2.

Summary of survival analysis

Cox univariateCox multivariateKaplan-Meier
Class 2 gene expression profile0.00010.04490.0001
Monosomy 3 (aCGH)0.07620.0856
Monosomy 3 (FISH)0.12750.1482
Age0.01440.47030.007
Scleral invasion0.00710.23720.0119
Histopathologic cell type0.28020.1126
Tumor thickness0.10850.1096
Gender0.41840.4086
Largest tumor diameter0.58670.5899
Anterior tumor location0.49390.5018