Table 2.

PC-3 PIP tumor to tissue ratios

Tissue5 min15 min30 min60 min120 min*
Blood0.71.52.74.513
Heart1.93.05.01017
Lung1.21.93.57.430
Liver1.41.51.51.62.2
Stomach2.84.57.6184.3
Spleen0.91.43.25.211
Fat4.73.99.27.818
Kidney0.10.10.10.20.4
Bone2.83.83.64.71.9
Muscle3.76.0141420
Small intestine1.92.65.11231
Large intestine2.94.17.91417
Bladder (empty)0.150.40.40.61.8
FLU tumor2.43.56.41127